top of page
PNRRS24 Background.PNG
IMG_2513.png

Race Standings 2024 after 2 Rounds

Please note that Series awards are only available to riders racing in Round 3 

Women Individual

Rank    Name    Points
 

1    Tamsin Miller    105
2    Robyn Clay    105
3    Lizi Brooke    92
4    Morven Yeoman    61
5    Madelaine Leech    40
6    Kim Baptista    38
7    Frankie Hall    35
8    Lucy Lee    35
9    Rachel Galler    31
10    Matilda McKibben    31
11    Lulu Bartlett    30
12    Bexy Dew    23
13    Ruby Oakes    23
14    Maddie Heywood    20
15    Amelia Tyler    20
16    Abi Plowman    17
17    Zoe Langham    17
18    Katy Hill    15
19    Alice Colling    15
20    Megan Anderson    13

Women Team

1    DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK    120
2    Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting Ltd    104
3    Team Boompods    80
4    London Academy    45
5    Shibden Apex RT    45
6    Liv Cycling Club - Halo Films    35
7    Velo Bavarian RT    31

QoM 

1    Kim Baptista    112
2    Lizi Brooke    95
3    Ruby Oakes    52
4    Tamsin Miller    45
5    Lucy Lee    45
6    Daisy Barnes    40
7    Robyn Clay    40
8    Frankie Hall    35
9    Katy Hill    31
10    Morven Yeoman    31
11    Zoe Langham    27
12    Lulu Bartlett    23

Juniors

1    Ruby Blanc    91
2    Ruby Oakes    60
3    Alice Colling    52
4    Mari Porton    45
5    Sophie Smith    40
6    Isabel Mayes    35
7    Carys Blowers    27
8    Millie Thomson    23
9    Florence Griffin    20
10    Megan Lloyd    17
11    Jess Pickavance    15

Men Individual

Position    Name    Points

 

1    Josh Housley    62
2    Damien Clayton    60
3    Tyler Hannay    60
4    Thomas Armstrong    54
5    Jenson Young    52
6    Dylan Westley    52
7    Jacob Smith    45
8    Rhys Britton    40
9    Huw Buck Jones    40
10    Deetray Jarrett    35
11    Joseph Smith    35
12    Jake Edwards    31
13    Edward Morgan    31
14    Matthew Warhurst    27
15    Maxwell Hereward    27
16    Ben Pease    23
17    Benjamin Bright    20
18    Andrew Nichols    17
19    Matt Webster    15
20    James Hartley    15

Men Team

1    Wheelbase CabTech Castelli    60
2    USKIS Saint Piran    52
3    360cycling    45
4    Wolf Cycles    40
5    Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk    35

KoM 

1    Thomas Armstrong    97
2    Damien Clayton    65
3    Jenson Young    60
4    Maxwell Hereward    60
5    Jake Edwards    46
6    James Hartley    45
7    Josh Housley    40
8    Patrick Casey    40
9    Dylan Westley    35
10    Ben Pease    31

Juniors

1    James Ingham    60
2    Patrick Casey    60
3    Noah Bleteau    52
4    Joe Watkins-Wilson    45

bottom of page