top of page
PNRRS23.PNG

FINAL STANDINGS:

Please note that Series awards were only available to riders racing in Round 3 - overall winners therefore highlighted in bold.

Women Individual

Position    Name    Points

 

1    Cat Ferguson    120
2    Sammie Stuart    112
3    Imogen Wolff    87
4    Amelia Tyler    85
5    Zoe Langham    75
6    Tamsin Miller    71
7    Mary Wilkinson    68
8    Kate Richardson    52
9    Bexy Dew    51
10    Ellen McDermott    45
11    Jayati Hine    37
12    Maddie Heywood    37
13    Annamarie  lipp    35
14    Lucy Harris    31
15    Esther Wong    29
16    Sophie Enever    27
17    Lucy Lee    27
18    Lauren Robinson    24
19    Jessie Carridge    23
20    Lauren Langham    22
21    Connie Hayes    20
22    Adele Battersby    17
23    Francesca Hall    17
24    Gemma Mitchell    16
25    Natalie Stevenson    15
26    Lucy Neatham    15
27    Frances Owen    15
28    Jemma Speers    13
29    Laura Gray    13
30    Olivia French    11
31    Nicole Coates    9

Women Team

1    Team Boompods    144
2    Shibden Hope Tech Apex    120
3    Alba Development Road Team    87
4    Wahoo - Le Col    75
5    DAS - Handsling Bikes    52
6    Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon    45
7    Pro-Noctis - Heidi Kjeldsen - 200 Degrees Coffee    45
8    RFDA    35
9    Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon    31

QoM 

1    Sammie Stuart    120
2    Cat Ferguson    104
3    Natalie Stevenson    80
4    Imogen Wolff    75
5    Zoe Langham    68
6    Amelia Tyler    62
7    Jayati Hine    52
8    Kate Richardson    45
9    Bexy Dew    45
10    Lucy Harris    40
11    Ellen McDermott    40

Juniors

1    Cat Ferguson    120
2    Imogen Wolff    104
3    Esther Wong    90
4    Isabel Mayes    70
5    Freya Whiteside    60
6    Jamie Leigh Lloyd    52
7    Lucy Glover    40
8    Alice Colling    40
9    Evie White    31

Men Individual

Position    Name    Points

 

1    Edward Morgan    112
2    Jacob Smith    98
3    Jenson Young    85
4    Matthew Warhurst    78
5    Huw Buck Jones    62
6    Oliver Peckover    60
7    Leon Mazzone    57
8    Ben Chilton    52
9    Tim Shoreman    45
10    Jack Crook    45
11    Dexter Leeming-Sykes    42
12    Ben Pease    40
13    Tobias Bartlett    35
14    Ben Granger    35
15    Tom Martin    31
16    Logan Maclean    31
17    Finn Crockett    31
18    Tomos Pattinson    31
19    Matthew Lord    27
20    George Peden    23
21    Jacob Gilkes    23
22    James McKay    23
23    Thomas Mitchell    20
24    George Wood    20
25    Ben Mewes    19
26    Josh Housley    17
27    Benjamin Bright    17
28    James Wordsworth    15
29    Joe Wilson    15
30    Oliver Peace    13
31    Damien Clayton    11

Men Team

1    Wheelbase CabTech Castelli    157
2    ROKiT-SRCT    95
3    Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk    79
4    Moonglu Race Team    60
5    Tofauti Everyone Active    52
6    BCC Race Team    45
7    Cycling Sheffield    45
8    Tactic Sport UK Race Team    40
9    Embark Spirit BSS    40

KoM 

1    Tom Martin    103
2    Jacob Smith    102
3    Matthew Warhurst    91
4    Edward Morgan    60
5    Oliver Peckover    60
6    Jenson Young    52
7    Jack Crook    52
8    Ben Chilton    45

 

Juniors

1    Alexander Foster    136
2    Jude Davison    104
3    Maxwell Hereward    60
4    Tomos Pattinson    60
5    Oliver Peace    52
6    Matthew Cole    45
7    Ben Wiggins    40
8    Raphael Tabiner    35

bottom of page